Teide Icod Garachico Masca Bus Tour with Holland/Belgium Guide 

This is the big Tenerife island tour. You will be shown the sights by our professional and experienced guide. After being picked up from your hotel you will be taken to El Teide. The volcano that towers over Tenerife. El Teide is the highest peak in Spain and one of the highest volcanoes in the world. The next stop is the wine making area of Tenerife called Icod De Los Vinos.

This is where you will stop in a winery where you can try out the local produce if you wish. Try not to drink too much as your next stop is the famous Drago Tree. This is claimed to be 2000 years old and the locals say contains mystic powers. Your next stop is Garachico where you can stop for a bite to eat admiring the beautiful views of north Tenerife.

After visiting the picturesque town of Garachico it’s off to your final stop, Masca Village. A favourite with hikers for its breathtaking canyons and mountain ranges. A great place to take a selfie, that is sure to make all your friend back home very jealous. Then you will be taken back to your hotel/accommodation.

This is the biggest selling tour in Tenerife. You will see all the main sights the island has to offer.

DEPARTURE/RETURN LOCATION Your Hotel (If your hotel doesn’t have a pick up point, the nearest pick up point will be indicated in the e-ticket)
DEPARTURE TIME Please arrive 10 minutes before the departure time stated on your E-Ticket.
RETURN TIME Approximately 5 PM.
WEAR Comfortable clothing, hat and sunscreen.
INCLUDED
Holland/Belgium speaking guide Amazing Views
1 hour for lunch break Transportation in coach
NOT INCLUDED
Meal

INFORMATION

Children 2 years old and under are free of charge.

Once the tour is booked you will receive your E-Ticket direct to your email. Print the ticket and present it to the guide that will pick you up. If you can’t print it, you can show the guide the E-Ticket on the screen of your tablet or smart phone, (printing is preferred).

When purchasing this ticket you will be prompted to give your Hotel and room number plus a mobile phone number. Please make sure to write the FULL NAME of the hotel correctly to prevent any complications on the day of the tour. All pick ups will be outside the reception of your hotel unless otherwise stated on your E-Ticket. If the tour is canceled for any reason you will receive an immediate full refund.


ITINERARY

1

9.00 AM: Pick Up

The pick-up time may vary slightly due to the location of your hotel.
  • Pick-up at your Hotel (exact pick-up times will be shown on your “E-Ticket” booking confirmation)
  • If you are in an accommodation that does not have a pick-up point, you will be informed of the pick-up point closest to your accommodation. Exact pickup times and locations will be clearly marked on your “E-Ticket”.

  • Show the guide the “E-ticket” that we will send to your email address. If you can not print the ticket, show the guide the confirmation on your smartphone or tablet.

2

9.00 AM – 11.30 AM: El Teide

Travel up to the famous volcano of Tenerife
3

11.30 AM – 12.30 PM: Icod de los Vinos

Visit to the wine area of Tenerife
4

12.30 PM – 1.30 PM: Lunch Time

Stop for a meal with an incredible view
5

1.30 PM – 2.00 PM: Drago Tree

Admire the 2000 year old mystic Drago tree.
6

2.00 PM – 3.00 PM: Garachico

Stop in the picturesque village of Garachico to admire the culture and views of the north coast.
7

3.00 PM – 4.30 PM: Masca

Last stop, the impressive landscape of Masca will make a good end to the excursion.
8

4.30 PM – 5.00 PM: Return

The guide will take you back to your accommodation

Other languages

This table is a guide, sometimes the days of guides speaking certain languages are subject to change. When you make the booking and choose the day and language, you can see exactly what day is available in your desired language.

English MONDAY – TUESDAY – WEDNESDAY – THURSDAY – FRIDAY – SATURDAY
Spanish MONDAY – TUESDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY – SATURDAY
Italian MONDAY – TUESDAY – WEDNESDAY – THURSDAY – FRIDAY – SATURDAY
German MONDAY – TUESDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY
French MONDAY – TUESDAY – WEDNESDAY – FRIDAY
Holland/Belgium MONDAY – TUESDAY – WEDNESDAY – THURSDAY
Russian MONDAY – THURSDAY – SATURDAY
Polish MONDAY – THURSDAY – SATURDAY

This table is a guide, sometimes the days of guides speaking certain languages are subject to change. When you make the booking and choose the day and language, you can see exactly what day is available in your desired language.

Drago Milenario Icod Tenerife - Compare Excursions

Tour Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Leave a Review

Rating